Committees

Conference & Program Chair

Hans Weghorn, BW Cooperative State University Stuttgart, Germany

 

Committee Members*

Alberto Ros, Universidad de Murcia, Spain
Anastasios Doulamis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Andrei Baranga, University Of Bucharest, Romania
Andrew Adamatzky, Uwe Bristol, United Kingdom
Antonina Dattolo, University of Udine, Italy
Antonio LaTorre, Universidad Politécnica De Madrid, Spain
Aurelio Bermudez, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
Blanca Caminero, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Bojian Xu, Eastern Washington University, Usa
Carolina Yukari Veludo Watanabe, Federal University of Rondônia, Brazil
Dan Li, Eastern Washington University, Usa
Dana Petcu, West University Of Timisoara, Romania
Denis Gracanin, Virginia Tech, USA
Elias Xidias, University of the Aegean, Greece
Enrique Árias, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
Francesca Lonetti, Isti-cnr, Italy
Francesca Martelli, Istituto di Informatica e Telematica – CNR, Italy
Grigorios Beligiannis, University of Patras, Greece
Inmaculada Medina Bulo, University Of Cadiz, Spain
Ivan Jelinek, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
Jan Krasniewicz, Birmingham City University, United Kingdom
Javier Oliver-Villarroya, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Jiann-Liang Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technolo, Taiwan
Joao Paulo Papa, São Paulo State University, Brazil
Juan J. Pardo, Universidad De Castilla-la-mancha, Spain
Kelton Costa, São Paulo State University, Brazil
Konstantinos Giotopoulos, University Of Patras,, Greece
Kuo-Chan Huang, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
Liz Bacon, University Of Greenwich, United Kingdom
Luca Anselma, Università di Torino, Italy
Luca Pardini, University of Pisa, Italy
Manuel Gil Pérez, University of Murcia, Spain
Marco Botta, University Of Torino, Italy
Marek Woda, Wroclaw University Of Technology, Poland
Marios Meimaris, Athena Research Center, Greece
Matthias Lange, Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant, Germany
Mauro Gaspari, University Of Bologna, Italy
Michael Vassilakopoulos, University of Thessaly , Greece
Michael N. Vrahatis, University of Patras, Greece
Nikolaos Doulamis, National Technical University Of Athens, Greece
Nikolaos Matsatsinis, Technical University Of Crete, Greece
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Pedro Henrique Bugatti, Federal Technological University of Paraná, Brazil
Priscila Tiemi Maeda Saito, Federal University of Technology – Parana, Brazil
Qin Ding, East Carolina University, USA
Rami Yared, University of Sherbrooke, Canada
Renato Ishii, Federal University of Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil
Sherri Harms, University Of Nebraska-kearney, USA
Simon Richir, Arts et Metiers ParisTech, France
Susumu Goto, Research Organization of Information and Systems, Japan
Sviatoslav Braynov, University Of Illinois At Springfield, USA
Traian Rebedea, University Politehnica Of Bucharest, Romania
Vasilis Delis, Research Academic Computer Technology Institute, Greece
Vicente Gonzalez, Universidad Católica , Paraguay
Vincenzo Deufemia, Università di Salerno, Italy
Witold Andrzejewski, Poznan University Of Technology, Poland
Xinlian Liu, Hood College, Usa
Zaher Al Aghbari, University Of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Zoubir Mammeri, University Of Paul Sabatier, France

*committee members are being invited