Committees

Conference & Program Chair

Hans Weghorn, BW Cooperative State University Stuttgart, Germany

 

 

Committee Members

Angelos Michalas, Tei Of Western Macedonia, Greece
Antonio LaTorre, Universidad Politécnica De Madrid, Spain
Antonio Robles-Gómez, Spanish University for Distance Education, UNED, Spain
Aurelio Bermudez, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
Bin Guo, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Blanca Caminero, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Carlos Alberto Campos, UNIRIO, Brazil
Carmen Carrion, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Carolina Yukari Veludo Watanabe, University of Rondônia, Brazil
Catalin Leordeanu, University Politehnica Of Bucharest, Romania
Cristiano Costa, Universidade Do Vale Do Rio Dos Sinos (unisinos), Brazil
Dana Petcu, West University Of Timisoara, Romania
Denis Gracanin, Virginia Tech, USA
Dessislava Vassileva, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Dorian Gorgan, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Enrique Árias, Universidad De Castilla-la Mancha, Spain
Fernando Garcia, University Of Murcia , Spain
Francisco José García-Peñalvo, University Of Salamanca, Spain
Gilles Hubert, Université Paul Sabatier, France
Grigorios Beligiannis, University of Patras, Greece
Holger Hofmann, Baden-Wuerttemberg Cooperative State University Ma, Germany
Horacio Pérez-Sánchez, University of Murcia, Spain
Humberto Luiz Razente, Universidade Federal de Uberlandia – UFU, Brazil
Ibrahim Kamel, University Of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Jan Krasniewicz, Birmingham City University, United Kingdom
Javier Oliver-Villarroya, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Joao Paulo Papa, São Paulo State University, Brazil
Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Complutense University Of Madrid, Spain
Jose Manuel Molina, Universidad Carlos Iii De Madrid, Spain
Jose Maria Cecilia Canales, Universidad Católica San Antonio Murcia, Spain
Juan J. Pardo, Universidad De Castilla-la-mancha, Spain
Kelton Costa, São Paulo State University, Brazil
Kenneth Kent, University Of New Brunswick, Canada
Kuo-Chan Huang, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
Liz Bacon, University Of Greenwich, United Kingdom
Luca Pardini, University of Pisa, Italy
Malamati Louta, University Of Western Macedonia, Greece
Manuel Gil Pérez, University of Murcia, Spain
Marcos Quiles, Federal University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Marek Woda, Wroclaw University Of Technology, Poland
Marios Meimaris, Research Center Athena, Greece
Matt Miller, University of Nebraska at Kearney, Usa
Matthias Lange, Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant, Germany
Mauro Gaspari, University Of Bologna, Italy
Michael Vassilakopoulos, University of Thessaly , Greece
Michael N. Vrahatis, University of Patras, Greece
Nikolaos Doulamis, National Technical University Of Athens, Greece
Nikolaos Matsatsinis, Technical University Of Crete, Greece
Ouri Wolfson, University Of Illinois At Chicago, USA
Pablo Rabanal, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Philippos Azariadis, University Of The Aegean, Greece
Priscila Tiemi Maeda Saito, Federal University of Technology – Parana, Brazil
Qin Ding, East Carolina University, USA
Rafael Casado, University Of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Rami Yared, Japan Advanced Institute Of Science And Technology, Japan
Renato Ishii, Federal University of Mato Grosso Do Sul, Brazil
Riad Mokadem, Paul Sabatier University, France
Sharon Cox, Birmingham City University, United Kingdom
Sherri Harms, University Of Nebraska-kearney, USA
Stanislaw Ambroszkiewicz, Polish Academy Of Sciences, Poland
Stephane Maag, Telecom Sudparis, France
Sviatoslav Braynov, University Of Illinois At Springfield, USA
Thomas Lagkas, International Faculty of University of Sheffield, Greece
Vasilis Delis, Research Academic Computer Technology Institute, Greece
Vincent Hilaire, Utbm, France
Witold Andrzejewski, Poznan University Of Technology, Poland
Yangmin Li, University Of Macau, Macau
Zoubir Mammeri, University Of Paul Sabatier, France